Saturday, August 22, 2009

SketchDump no. 28,830

My interpretation of the void.

The dude on the top right was pretty hot. Denny's.

Reminds me of the scout kinda

Tyler lol.

-Omgz finally. I think I need to do some more drawlings still yet though lol. Maybe when I'm in Hawaii I'll do summm

Thursday, August 20, 2009


I just linked my phone to be able to blog wherever I am! How effing hip am I?! Come on, tell me, how effing hip am I?


I need a short eThernet chord. Anyone out there have an old spare one they wanna sell to me for a double cheeseburger or something? I'd like to start scanning my sketches lol.

Thursday, August 6, 2009


Jeez, so I haven't done much of anything lately, but at the same time I haven't uploaded what I've been doing lately. Hopefully I'll do that soon!

On a side note, SCHOOL'S ABOUSTA START! :( I'm having so much fun drawing for fun haha, I'm not sure iCan go back to working my ass hard on some stuff iDon't wanna do.

Also, I think I might wanna go with Daly for character design, I feel that he'll have more to offer of the field I'd like to go in, rather than Rob. However, as AMAZING as Rob is, I'm not sure if I'd like to go to Daly. I'm so foncused right now. Dah well, maybe I'll update today! After 20 cups of coffee at Denny's with Nathy poo, and 1 hour of drawing, and another hour of talking wow, I believe I can stay up and do a bit more sketches! Maybe iCan vectorize some of these too! :D

Anyways, good day all. For the little few that actually visit this shitty ass blog.